MMM
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Asus P5K-Deluxe: Flashed BIOS - Boots Fine but "NO SCREEN!"

  1. #1
    Xtreme Enthusiast
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Richmond (GVA), BC, Canada
    Posts
    541

    Asus P5K-Deluxe: Flashed BIOS - Boots Fine but "NO SCREEN!"

    Hi everyone:

    It makes me feel like a complete noob to start a thread like this but I think my problem with this motherboard is quite unusual and it isn't those common "NO BOOT after BIOS Flash" that we all got sick and tired of reading everyday...

    First of all, let's skip all those common assumption like
    1. cables fully plugged in?
    2. Rams properly seated?
    3. Ram defective? (Ran Memtest/Orthos blend prior BIOS flash and were FREE of errors.)
    4. Video card related issues? (it was working perfectly fine, PCI-E 6pin plugged)
    Etc, etc...

    System Specs: Ram Highlight - 2x1GB Crucial Ballistix 8500. For the rest, please check my signature.

    Flash Method: USB drive and EZ Flash under BIOS

    The P5K-DLX came with 0123 bios originally. As usual, I always flash the BIOS ONE by ONE as suggested from the official instruction sites (Asus/Giga)

    1. ~ I began updating the the BIOS to 0202 and the flash went well during the process. System auto reboots after successful flash. System booted up fine. Screen shows the usual F1 to enter setup or F2 to load default and continue and again I hit F1 as usual, entered BIOS, hit load to default. System shuts down and restarted, now this is the point where I get BLACK SCREEN.

    No problem, I turned the system off and shuts down the PSU, unplugged it for 30 secs. DONE THE CLEAR CMOS procedures PROPERLY (I had a millions times of SUCCESSFUL experience with this, no doubt about that, this is my 6th mobo). I turn the system on again, it BOOTED and POSTED fine and NO black screen. As usual, hit F1 and went into BIOS. Hit Load default, Save and exit. System booted up fine but again I see the black screen. Shuts the system off, turn off the PSU, wait 30 secs, turn them back on, and booted&posted fine. Got the Overclocked failed...blah blah...I then again entered the BIOS and DIDN'T change anything but go straight to load default AGAIN...this time I DID NOT GET the BLACK SCREEN. and I DID NOT GET the Overclock Failed...

    So I thought it went ok there, but it wasn't. I want to make sure it does reboot ok. I didn't change anything and go straight to save and exit. NOW I GOT the black screen again...

    OK, not to panic here, I shut down the system, off the PSU, turn it back on, it booted/posted fine, got the Overclock failed msg again.. entered BIOS hit Load Default save and exit, booted/posted fine, entered BIOS and thought, it may be that 0202 is still an older BIOS so I used EZflash again to continue update BIOS to the newest official BIOS - 0311

    EXACTLY done the same way as from 0123 to 0202. I got the Black Screen after save and exit without changing anything. DID the CMOS clear AGAIN...waited for 5 mins...and it's still happening with the LOOOOOOOONG weird sometimes black screen problem.

    OK and becouse I'm not a noob so I know the "overclock failed msg meant something " I bumped the ram voltage to 2.2v, divider set to DDRII800, 5-5-5-15 timings, the new 0311 BIOS has 1T/2T option and of course I selected 2T, CPU voltage...NB voltage...all adjusted as usual....and STILL having this werid bad sometimes no screen cycle.

    I know the flash went successfully and I can go into windows and stresstest everything NO ERROR, everything seems stable but if I go into BIOS and hit save and exit or load to default...I'll get no screen crap.

    I tried to troubleshoot the problem but to no avail, if you know the possible adjustment(s) under BIOS to remedy this, please make a reply here.
    Last edited by XtremeTiramisu; 06-13-2007 at 03:16 PM.
    Xtreme Air-Cooled OC System:
    Mobo: Asus Rampage Formula (X38 Edition) Rev 1.03G (BIOS: 0803)
    CPU: C2Q Q6600 "G0" L723A765, VID 1.2625, 3720mhz, FSB 465*8, Vcore: 1.464, Idle/load temp: 31c/64c
    CPU Heatsink: Thermalright Ultra120 Xtreme lapped (2* Scythe S-Flex SFF21F S-FDB 120mm Push-Pull configuration)
    RAM: Kingston HyperX T1 2x2GB PC2-8500 (DDR2-1116)(5-5-5-15-3-52-6-3-8-3-5-4-6-4-6-14-5-1-5-5)(2.264 Vdimm)(Rated @ 2.3v default clock)
    HDD: Western Digital Caviar Black 640GB WD6401AALS-00L3B (AHCI)
    Video Card: XFX 8800GTS 320mb Xtreme, Core 612 Shader 1420 Mem 900 (Stock cooling)
    Sound Card: Auzentech Meridian 7.1 (8788 chipset)
    DVD: Pioneer 212D SATA DVD-RW
    PSU: Corsair HX620W Modular
    Xtreme Air Cooled Case: Antec 900 case | 3*120mm intake | 1*120mm & 1*200mm exhuast
    OS: Vista Ultimate x64 SP1 Build 6001

  2. #2
    Xtreme Addict
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    1,042
    When it gives you the Overclocking failed - I just press F2 (Load defaults and proceed) and I was able to boot that way. On next reboot (after that successful Windows start), I went into the BIOS and looked at everything. Most options (if not all) were set to Auto. Now, going from there, I started tweaking one option, reboot, another one, reboot, and so fort until I got to the one that my PC couldn't boot. Then I know that was the sensitive option that I should take note of. See if this helps yours.
    Asus Rampage II Gene, Xeon W3550 D0 Mushkin PC3-2000 6GB, BFG 9600GT OC 512MB DDR3
    Asus A8N32-SLI Deluxe 1.01G, AMD A64 4000+, 2x1GB Ultra PC-3200, EVGA 7600GT 256MB DDR3
    Asus MA378-T with AMD Athlon 64 X2 7850
    ECS 945GCT-M/1333 v3.0, Intel Celeron E1400, MSI 8500GT 256MB DDR3
    BIOStar P4M900-M7 Rev. 7.0, Intel Celeron 440, 1GB Kingston, 6600LE
    Gigabyte M61PME-S2P with AMD Athlon 64 LE-1660, EVGA 8500GT 1GB DDR2

  3. #3
    Xtreme Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    35n28, 97w31
    Posts
    675
    Quote Originally Posted by XtremeTiramisu View Post

    OK and becouse I'm not a noob so I know the "overclock failed msg meant something " I bumped the ram voltage to 2.2v, divider set to DDRII800, 5-5-5-15 timings, the new 0311 BIOS has 1T/2T option and of course I selected 2T, CPU voltage...NB voltage...all adjusted as usual....and STILL having this werid bad sometimes no screen cycle.
    I had the same memory and every time I set the divider I had problems. At first the memory tested good but eventually I found that one stick was bad.

    I would try these BIOS settings. If that works then I'd change on option at a time as jcniest5 says.
    AI Overclocking: Manual
    CPU Ratio Control: Manual
    - Ratio CMOS Setting: 10
    FSB Frequency: 266
    PCI-E Frequency: 100
    DRAM Frequency: Auto
    DRAM Command Rate: Auto
    DRAM Timing Control: Manual
    CAS# Latency: 5
    RAS# to CAS# Delay: 5
    RAS# Precharge: 5
    RAS# Activate to Precharge: 15
    TWR: Auto
    TRFC: Auto
    TWTR: Auto
    TRRD: Auto
    TRTP: Auto
    DRAM Static Read Control: Disabled
    Transaction Booster: Auto
    Boost Level: N/A
    Clock Over-Charging Mode: Auto
    CPU Spread Spectrum: Disabled
    PCIE Spread Spectrum: Disabled
    CPU Voltage: Auto
    CPU Voltage Reference: Auto
    CPU Voltage Damper: Enabled
    CPU PLL Voltage: Auto
    DRAM Voltage: 2.20v
    FSB Termination Voltage: Auto
    North Bridge Voltage: Auto
    North Bridge Voltage Reference: Auto
    South Bridge Voltage: Auto
    C1E Support: Disabled
    Max CPUID Value Limit: Disabled
    Vanderpool Technology: Disabled
    CPU TM Function: Disabled
    Execute Disable Bit: Disabled
    PECI: Enabled
    USB Functions: Enabled
    Legacy USB Support: Auto
    | Intel Core i7-2600K | ASRock P67 EXTREME4 GEN3 | G.SKILL Sniper Series 8GB (2 x 4GB) DDR3 1866 | EVGA GTS 450 |
    | Swiftech APOGEE Drive II CPU Waterblock with Integrated Pump | XSPC RX360 | Swiftech MCP655-B Pump | XSPC Dual 5.25in. Bay Reservoir |
    | Thermaltake 850W PSU | NZXT SWITCH 810 | Windows 7 64-bit |

    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

  4. #4
    Xtreme Enthusiast
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Richmond (GVA), BC, Canada
    Posts
    541
    STATUS UPDATE #1

    I actually had the 1 stick trial by error testing method in mind but I didn't do it becouse I never had to do this with any other boards I've tested. Before I saw your last reply, I tried ONE stick in each yellow/black/yellow/black slot and surprisingly I GOT RID of the unbelieable "overclocking failed & black screen" crap.

    Again I tried with the 2nd stick in all 4 slots and same good result...

    The result turned out to be that BOTH sticks were working perfectly fine and this also correspond to the Orthos blend and memtests I've tested.

    The same problem arised again when I put both sticks back in DDR configuration. Black screen. This confirmed that the problem has nothing to do with the settings I configured.

    I've never had a mobo gives such kind of problem BUT I've being awared and heard of this kind problem from other people's case and I just never thought it would happened to me.

    As for the 4 or 8 pin CPU mobo connector. My OCZ 600w GameXstream PSU only has 4pin cpu power connector and it doesn't have 8pin EVP 12v. I know from here you probably will tell me to get a 8pin EVP 12v cpu mobo connector and try again. In fact, I actually just bought another new PSU - Corsair HX620w, which is the best in its category and supports 8pin EVP 12v. I bought it solely becouse I want to utilize the 8pin mobo connector and it's sitting right next to me sealed

    HOWEVER...before I switch the power supply, I must tell you that I've had TWO 8pin connection mobos in the past and my current PSU with its 4pin CPU connector was working flawlessly even under OC'ed and Orthos stress condition for several hours.

    The manual states either use 1x 4pin connector (not 2 x 4pin!) or just 1 x 8pin EVP 12v. Other P5K owners are also using 4 pin connectors and it's working flawlessly for them and not causing this problem I was experiencing...
    Last edited by XtremeTiramisu; 06-13-2007 at 03:21 PM.
    Xtreme Air-Cooled OC System:
    Mobo: Asus Rampage Formula (X38 Edition) Rev 1.03G (BIOS: 0803)
    CPU: C2Q Q6600 "G0" L723A765, VID 1.2625, 3720mhz, FSB 465*8, Vcore: 1.464, Idle/load temp: 31c/64c
    CPU Heatsink: Thermalright Ultra120 Xtreme lapped (2* Scythe S-Flex SFF21F S-FDB 120mm Push-Pull configuration)
    RAM: Kingston HyperX T1 2x2GB PC2-8500 (DDR2-1116)(5-5-5-15-3-52-6-3-8-3-5-4-6-4-6-14-5-1-5-5)(2.264 Vdimm)(Rated @ 2.3v default clock)
    HDD: Western Digital Caviar Black 640GB WD6401AALS-00L3B (AHCI)
    Video Card: XFX 8800GTS 320mb Xtreme, Core 612 Shader 1420 Mem 900 (Stock cooling)
    Sound Card: Auzentech Meridian 7.1 (8788 chipset)
    DVD: Pioneer 212D SATA DVD-RW
    PSU: Corsair HX620W Modular
    Xtreme Air Cooled Case: Antec 900 case | 3*120mm intake | 1*120mm & 1*200mm exhuast
    OS: Vista Ultimate x64 SP1 Build 6001

  5. #5
    Xtreme Enthusiast
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Richmond (GVA), BC, Canada
    Posts
    541
    STATUS UPDATE #2

    1. I brought the system back to the store and let the tech test the rams on another mobob(Giga P965 DS3) in dual channel and there was NO black screen issue or any source of errors. We did not have to make any changes to the voltage/divider, etc. Then, we thought the memory controller on the Asus P5K-Dlx might be faulty cos it will read not the Crucial Ballistix 8500 kit properly in dual channel mode.......

    2. We tried a different pair of ram kit - Corsair Dominiator XM2 8500 on my P5K-Dlx and there was no black screen issue, no source of error like "overclocking failed crap.." and we did not have ot adjust the voltage and divider to get the ram kit booting/posting properly.

    It seems that BOTH mobo and rams are working fine individually but there is a compatibility with the pair of Crucial Ballistix 8500 and the P5K-Dlx I've. This is certainly very weird. The mobo has being flashed to the newest official BIOS - 0311 and majority of other people who has the exact same mobo and ram kit does not have the black screen issue so it might not necessarily mean this particular Ballistix 8500 kit is incompatible with P5K-Dlx in general...

    I argued with NCIX's sales supervisor for an hour and they said they can reduce the restocking fee down to 10% form 15% for me and they can't really do RMA becouse each component is working fine individualy and they suspect it's a comptibility issue when the two put together.

    I explained to them that many others who has the exact same kit and mobo does not have the black screen problem but that doesn't seems to help.

    Am I really so out of luck or should I just put up with that 10% restocking fee for the rams ad get something else??

    I'd really love to test the Ballistix 8500 cos I've heard lots of great things about it but it's not giving me a chance.
    Last edited by XtremeTiramisu; 06-13-2007 at 03:23 PM.
    Xtreme Air-Cooled OC System:
    Mobo: Asus Rampage Formula (X38 Edition) Rev 1.03G (BIOS: 0803)
    CPU: C2Q Q6600 "G0" L723A765, VID 1.2625, 3720mhz, FSB 465*8, Vcore: 1.464, Idle/load temp: 31c/64c
    CPU Heatsink: Thermalright Ultra120 Xtreme lapped (2* Scythe S-Flex SFF21F S-FDB 120mm Push-Pull configuration)
    RAM: Kingston HyperX T1 2x2GB PC2-8500 (DDR2-1116)(5-5-5-15-3-52-6-3-8-3-5-4-6-4-6-14-5-1-5-5)(2.264 Vdimm)(Rated @ 2.3v default clock)
    HDD: Western Digital Caviar Black 640GB WD6401AALS-00L3B (AHCI)
    Video Card: XFX 8800GTS 320mb Xtreme, Core 612 Shader 1420 Mem 900 (Stock cooling)
    Sound Card: Auzentech Meridian 7.1 (8788 chipset)
    DVD: Pioneer 212D SATA DVD-RW
    PSU: Corsair HX620W Modular
    Xtreme Air Cooled Case: Antec 900 case | 3*120mm intake | 1*120mm & 1*200mm exhuast
    OS: Vista Ultimate x64 SP1 Build 6001

  6. #6
    Xtreme Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    35n28, 97w31
    Posts
    675
    Quote Originally Posted by XtremeTiramisu View Post
    STATUS UPDATE #1

    As for the 4 or 8 pin CPU mobo connector. My OCZ 600w GameXstream PSU only has 4pin cpu power connector and it doesn't have 8pin EVP 12v. I know from here you probably will tell me to get a 8pin EVP 12v cpu mobo connector and try again. In fact, I actually just bought another new PSU - Corsair HX620w, which is the best in its category and supports 8pin EVP 12v. I bought it solely becouse I want to utilize the 8pin mobo connector and it's sitting right next to me sealed
    I have the 700w version and it has two 4-pin CPU EVP 12v connectors labeled CPU #1 and CPU #2 and they are both connected. I'm no CPU EVP 12v expert but I've used this same procedure on several motherboards. I believe the OCZ manual calls them 1 x 4-pin/8-pin CPU connectors.

    Quote Originally Posted by XtremeTiramisu View Post
    STATUS UPDATE #2

    Am I really so out of luck or should I just put up with that 10% restocking fee for the rams ad get something else??

    I'd really love to test the Ballistix 8500 cos I've heard lots of great things about it but it's not giving me a chance.
    I've had bad luck with the Ballistix 8000 and 8500 memory and would probably jump at the chance to pay that 10% restocking fee.

    When I bought the OCZ memory in my sig I was considering the Dominator 8500 but couldn't pass on the cheaper OCZ 9200.
    | Intel Core i7-2600K | ASRock P67 EXTREME4 GEN3 | G.SKILL Sniper Series 8GB (2 x 4GB) DDR3 1866 | EVGA GTS 450 |
    | Swiftech APOGEE Drive II CPU Waterblock with Integrated Pump | XSPC RX360 | Swiftech MCP655-B Pump | XSPC Dual 5.25in. Bay Reservoir |
    | Thermaltake 850W PSU | NZXT SWITCH 810 | Windows 7 64-bit |

    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Bay Village, OH
    Posts
    48
    I am having the exact same problems as Tiarmisu with the same components; e6600, 2x1gb 8500 tracers, ocz gamexstreme 600w psu. I flashed to 311 on first boot, and then the problems started. I finally cleared cmos and booted with one stick, set timings and voltage and saved. Put the second stick in ran 20 passes of memtest overnight and no problems. Decided to install windows so I rebooted and got the black screen again. Im at a loss.

  8. #8
    Xtreme Enthusiast
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Richmond (GVA), BC, Canada
    Posts
    541
    Quote Originally Posted by mnaz View Post
    I am having the exact same problems as Tiarmisu with the same components; e6600, 2x1gb 8500 tracers, ocz gamexstreme 600w psu. I flashed to 311 on first boot, and then the problems started. I finally cleared cmos and booted with one stick, set timings and voltage and saved. Put the second stick in ran 20 passes of memtest overnight and no problems. Decided to install windows so I rebooted and got the black screen again. Im at a loss.

    OH MAN...so much work down the drain.
    Sorry to hear your loss man.
    You can probably RMA it becouse that's what I'll do tomorrow.

    The tech took out another brand new P5K-Dlx out of their inventory to test the same pair of ram kit I've (Ballistix 8500) one last time just to make sure whether the problem comes from the memory or motherboard. That brand new P5K-Dlx he tested also came with 0123 BIOS and there weren't any signs of errors at that stage.

    The tech went ahead and flashed the BIOS on that mobo to 0311 (directly 0123 ---> 0311) using AFDOS with a flash drive and test the same ram kit again in dual channel and this time there were no black screen or any errors like overclocking failed BS.

    Thanks to the extra works he did and now he can finally make RMA for my current PK5-Dlx with no restocking fee becouse the proven working PK5-Dlx with 0311 BIOS and same pair of Ballistix 8500 had no incompatible issue.

    He offered to me swap for the same mobo that has being flashed to newest 0311 bios and tested to work with my RAMS or exchange it for any other boards

    I'd love to try the Giga P35 DQ6 after all these...but I'm sure yet
    Xtreme Air-Cooled OC System:
    Mobo: Asus Rampage Formula (X38 Edition) Rev 1.03G (BIOS: 0803)
    CPU: C2Q Q6600 "G0" L723A765, VID 1.2625, 3720mhz, FSB 465*8, Vcore: 1.464, Idle/load temp: 31c/64c
    CPU Heatsink: Thermalright Ultra120 Xtreme lapped (2* Scythe S-Flex SFF21F S-FDB 120mm Push-Pull configuration)
    RAM: Kingston HyperX T1 2x2GB PC2-8500 (DDR2-1116)(5-5-5-15-3-52-6-3-8-3-5-4-6-4-6-14-5-1-5-5)(2.264 Vdimm)(Rated @ 2.3v default clock)
    HDD: Western Digital Caviar Black 640GB WD6401AALS-00L3B (AHCI)
    Video Card: XFX 8800GTS 320mb Xtreme, Core 612 Shader 1420 Mem 900 (Stock cooling)
    Sound Card: Auzentech Meridian 7.1 (8788 chipset)
    DVD: Pioneer 212D SATA DVD-RW
    PSU: Corsair HX620W Modular
    Xtreme Air Cooled Case: Antec 900 case | 3*120mm intake | 1*120mm & 1*200mm exhuast
    OS: Vista Ultimate x64 SP1 Build 6001

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Bay Village, OH
    Posts
    48
    I think I've been following you around lol. First Hardocp now here hehe. Anyway its nice to see someone with the exact problem. Ill be getting another board Friday so Ill let you know how it goes.

  10. #10
    Xtreme Enthusiast
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Richmond (GVA), BC, Canada
    Posts
    541

    FINAL STATUS UPDATE (GREAT NEWS !!):


    The good news is that NO MORE black screen or errors when reboot from BIOS with the same P5K-Dlx and Crucial Ballistix 8500 2GB ram kit !!


    The Details:

    Just before I completely give up on this motherboard and rams, I decided to have one last try in getting the TWO to work together properly before I RMA the motherboard in without no restocking fee.

    Here's what I've done (Asus P5K-Dlx and PC2-8500 2GB/4GB ram kit owners, this is FYI !!):

    1. I went to Asus support to download the newest BIOS 0311 once again, BIOS ROM date: 05/28/07, unzipped the BIOS ROM file to the USB Flash drive.

    2. Shut the system down. Switched OFF the PSU. Unplugged the power cable from the back of the PSU.

    3. Took out ONE stick of ram and leave only ONE on Dimm.

    4. Turned the system back on. Go into BIOS and entered "Load to Default"

    5. Entered BIOS again, *** CHANGE THE CONFIGURATIONS FOR THE RAMS AND THE CPU "MANUALLY" ***

    6. Set AI Overclocking to Manual, CPU Ratio to Manual and default multiplier, FSB Freq to default ~ 266, PCI-E Freq ~ 100, DRAM Command Rate to 2T.

    7. PC2-8500 Rams configurations manually set to: DDRII 1066, Primary timings ~ 5-5-5-15, DRAM voltage ~ 2.2v, FSB Termination V ~ 1.3v, NB voltage ~ 1.4v.

    After I manually configured EVERYTHING above, entered save and exit BIOS.

    8. Shut the system down, Switched OFF the PSU, Unplugged the power cable from the back of the PSU, wait for about 30 secs and do a COLD BOOT just to make sure the settings I configured are perfectly normal.

    9. Now it's OFFICIALLY ready to use "EZ FLASH" under BIOS to make a BIOS update/reflash. Followed the flash procedure as usual and after it's done, the system auto restarted.

    10. Entered BIOS, entered "load to default", entered save and exit BIOS.

    11. Shut the system down, switched off the PSU, unplugged the power cable from the back of the PSU. ***CLEAR CMOS Procedure DONE (recommand 5mins or longer)***

    12. Entered BIOS and configured the same settings again as stated above (Step 6~7). Repeat STEP 8.


    At this point, I thought "why not make another BIOS flash with the same bios file - 0311 but in **DUAL CHANNEL** mode."

    I followed exactly the same procedure from STEP 1 ~ 12 as stated above to flash the same BIOS file 0311 again in DUAL CHANNEL this time.

    The result was a total success like flashing the BIOS in SINGLE CHANNEL.


    CONCLUSION:

    I never had to manually configure anything before I make any BIOS flashes in the past. However, today I learned my lesson that no matter which type of RAM I've, I should always manually configure the settings under BIOS becouse there may be a chance of error that the motherboard isn't configuring the settings properly **BY DEFAULT**

    In the past we all know that we should never flash a BIOS under overclocked condition and shouldalways revert the settings "back to default"

    Now we have extent our knowledge that "load to default" DOES NOT necessarily guaranty a 100% successfuly BIOS flash."

    "Load to default" isn't completely safe or stable for all system configurations. Sometimes, WE are smarter and know what's right for a successful BIOS flash.

    My 12 cents.
    Last edited by XtremeTiramisu; 06-14-2007 at 11:22 AM.
    Xtreme Air-Cooled OC System:
    Mobo: Asus Rampage Formula (X38 Edition) Rev 1.03G (BIOS: 0803)
    CPU: C2Q Q6600 "G0" L723A765, VID 1.2625, 3720mhz, FSB 465*8, Vcore: 1.464, Idle/load temp: 31c/64c
    CPU Heatsink: Thermalright Ultra120 Xtreme lapped (2* Scythe S-Flex SFF21F S-FDB 120mm Push-Pull configuration)
    RAM: Kingston HyperX T1 2x2GB PC2-8500 (DDR2-1116)(5-5-5-15-3-52-6-3-8-3-5-4-6-4-6-14-5-1-5-5)(2.264 Vdimm)(Rated @ 2.3v default clock)
    HDD: Western Digital Caviar Black 640GB WD6401AALS-00L3B (AHCI)
    Video Card: XFX 8800GTS 320mb Xtreme, Core 612 Shader 1420 Mem 900 (Stock cooling)
    Sound Card: Auzentech Meridian 7.1 (8788 chipset)
    DVD: Pioneer 212D SATA DVD-RW
    PSU: Corsair HX620W Modular
    Xtreme Air Cooled Case: Antec 900 case | 3*120mm intake | 1*120mm & 1*200mm exhuast
    OS: Vista Ultimate x64 SP1 Build 6001

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •