Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Good day today??

  1. #1
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    8,603

    Good day today??

    Something tells me that were going to have a good day today. No dumps... just plain dropping nice scores.

    Oh and where did NosBoost go to?

    And does anyone run SBQueue and notice that sometimes it just stalls?

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    8,603
    Yes Riptide it was a good day, 9.9T. Not bad at all sirree.

    Has anyone noticed that we'll be overtaking TeamBeOS in both SOB AND DPAD in about a month or so? Weird coincidence.

  3. #3
    Ker-Pow !
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,557
    *tumbleweeds*:worm:

    Second sign of madness is posting back to yourself.......

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    8,603
    Quote Originally Posted by thewildblue
    *tumbleweeds*:worm:

    Second sign of madness is posting back to yourself.......
    Whats the first sign... talking to oneself?

  5. #5
    Ker-Pow !
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,557
    Yes I passed that qualification a long time ago.....hehe

    So riptide care to lend a hand for the week in f@h to help the race out there ? I know your farm is up to the task.

  6. #6
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    8,603
    Quote Originally Posted by thewildblue
    Yes I passed that qualification a long time ago.....hehe

    So riptide care to lend a hand for the week in f@h to help the race out there ? I know your farm is up to the task.
    OK. I made an attempt with the E6600, but got furious with the client. I actually got a few points. When i go home this evening, I'll put it on a few others.

  7. #7
    Ker-Pow !
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,557
    Good lad we need all the logs we can get on the fire. Run the console version, add -forceasm and make sure you set a new machine ID if on dual core etc. I think thats all you need to do.

    I will move back on SOB prolly in the new year but I fear Im in no mans land for pointage.....

  8. #8
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    8,603
    Done 20GHZ of netburst. I'll have the E6600 tomorrow on it. Its behind dial up and hadn't got time.

  9. #9
    Ker-Pow !
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,557
    That brilliant news !!! Thanks alot riptide.

  10. #10
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    8,603
    Jaysus! E6600 up and runnung 2 clients. But they have 20 mil steps each!!! Waaaa. How long will that take.,.. The ETA hasn't got up and running on Fahmon yet! I just hope they are done in time!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •