PDA

View Full Version : SP2 Helps PI Score?



EZClock
03-19-2005, 06:50 AM
I have yet to try SuperPi on SP2, I just reformatted after my WD 120 just died :rolleyes: and I need to try SuperPi

craig588
03-20-2005, 12:30 AM
I belive it does, but I just use SP4 for securities sake. I belive you need SP3 for DX9 too.

scrible88
03-20-2005, 02:13 PM
I belive it does, but I just use SP4 for securities sake. I belive you need SP3 for DX9 too.

I think he's talking about Windows XP ;)

I truly don't know. My guess would be that it doesn't because of all the extra crap it installs.