PDA

View Full Version : Problem with hardware bot.



chew*
01-04-2009, 09:10 AM
I posted my crossfire 2600's before and they got listed as a single agp :rofl:, new to me that you could run crossfire in agp........Of course they got booted from HWbot because 8k is not possible with 1 card agp......I reposted them as 2x 2600 pro................still not showing up, I wouldn't normally care but it is a record for 2600 pro's. Any help or reason why they aren't going through?

Maybe it knows i've got higher scores in reserve...:rolleyes: this is for 3d06 hwbot.

chew*
02-02-2009, 06:35 PM
Meh, hardware bot hates me :( AM I posting the links wrong or something? Or is it just an issue with trying to submits dual card aka crossfire results ?

01, 03, 05 and 06 all new submissions failed....still showing as AGP single card submissions......

chew*
02-03-2009, 05:01 AM
OK now I am really thinking HW bot don't like me :( check out how my 06 hd 4870 submission turned out......

chew* - 19036 marks - GeForce 8800 GTS 512 Mb @ 870/1100mhz - HD4870 512mb 870/1100 | Q6600 @ 4050mhz

:confused:

chew*
02-03-2009, 05:17 AM
One other issue, My results do not show up under my account name of chew*

Hardware bot identifies me as chewb|t ?:ROTF:

G.Foyle
02-03-2009, 05:49 AM
Did you submit your results via HWBot.org, or did you post them here to be scanned by bot?

chew*
02-03-2009, 06:14 AM
Did you submit your results via HWBot.org, or did you post them here to be scanned by bot?

Here' and updated.....they are there but innacurate

G.Foyle
02-03-2009, 10:05 AM
Try submitting via HWBot site - their forum crawler is not perfect, it might not understand some of the more complicated posts :)

fizur2002
02-18-2009, 04:08 PM
sorry to hijack but how do you get HWBot to recognize your posts on different sites to have your points added?