PDA

View Full Version : Add CPU to hwbot?



yankee
06-09-2008, 12:36 PM
I've got a Xeon 3075, looks like no one has submitted results for. How does that work? Can i just go to hwbot and submit it like I always do, but type in the cpu type myself? Is there more to it than that?

TIA

jabski
06-09-2008, 01:51 PM
http://www.hwbot.org/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=45

yankee
06-09-2008, 02:07 PM
Thank you muchly sir.

jmke
06-18-2008, 09:09 AM
please use http://www.hwbot.org/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=45 in the future;)

jabski
06-18-2008, 10:24 AM
please use http://www.hwbot.org/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=45 in the future;)

very true jmke i have edited my post to save any problems :up: