PDA

View Full Version : Full sweep!



TheGoat Eater
03-15-2007, 01:10 PM
just took out the old spare 6200 LE and OCed the :banana::banana::banana::banana::banana: out of it and my e6400 at 3.7 on air helped a bit - used an air conditioner and that helped keep the passive cooled card cool (used a fan to blow air on to it

LOOK (http://www.hwbot.org/quickSearch.do?hardwareId=GPU_1048)
:toast: :woot: :toast:

I am glad I got some use out of that card after all - hope to help add more points for xtremesystems soon!

massman
03-15-2007, 01:53 PM
Congrats :)

TheGoat Eater
03-24-2007, 04:34 PM
argh - Blind got the '06 gold away from me - damn - will have to try again - or not (lazy) lol:nono:

skylinepower
03-25-2007, 12:58 AM
but you scor are lover then me scor :hmm:
i have a Gf 6200 on 256Mb 350/500 not clock`d so some thing i think is wrong
so my gf card are betther then his?

skylinepower
03-25-2007, 02:06 AM
my card was better in3d mark 06 but not 3d mark 01 :p: haha

blind_ripper
03-25-2007, 07:58 AM
argh - Blind got the '06 gold away from me - damn - will have to try again - or not (lazy) lol:nono:

lol u think so :D
i only tweaked so far :D , maybe i should clock it little more and take all gold's from u .
but im not a meany , u can have them ;)

massman
03-25-2007, 01:08 PM
lol u think so :D
i only tweaked so far :D , maybe i should clock it little more and take all gold's from u .
but im not a meany , u can have them ;)

That's not the spirit :p:

kemo
03-25-2007, 01:38 PM
That's not the spirit :p:

at least he can enjoy them for some time :D

blind_ripper
03-26-2007, 09:26 AM
at least he can enjoy them for some time :D

no he cant :D
he changed resolution on his 01 bench ;) to 800x600 !
thats number 1 second bench is 03 ;)

kemo
03-26-2007, 09:43 AM
no he cant :D
he changed resolution on his 01 bench ;) to 800x600 !
thats number 1 second bench is 03 ;)

i cant see 800X600 :confused: or you tested again today

blind_ripper
03-26-2007, 10:16 AM
i cant see 800X600 :confused: or you tested again today

tested today , on 1024x768 6.4k on 800X600 9.4k ! at my setting like in my 06 bench ;)

kemo
03-26-2007, 10:48 AM
tested today , on 1024x768 6.4k on 800X600 9.4k ! at my setting like in my 06 bench ;)

looks like the top 2 running 800X600 :(

blind_ripper
03-26-2007, 11:50 AM
yes

TheGoat Eater
03-28-2007, 07:47 AM
lol u think so :D
i only tweaked so far :D , maybe i should clock it little more and take all gold's from u .
but im not a meany , u can have them ;)

I knew going in that it would only be a matter of time - oh well, maybe I should save for a quad core - when prices drop - it doesn't help that I picked up some expensive headphones as I could have used the money for a new CPU - but I think a E6400 at 3.7GHz on air can't be that bad can it;) :D

TheGoat Eater
08-21-2007, 10:34 PM
no he cant :D
he changed resolution on his 01 bench ;) to 800x600 !
thats number 1 second bench is 03 ;)

this thread confuses me :rofl: :shrug: am I being accused of altering anything because I use all programs at the defaults... I am thinking you are just teasing me :p:

massman
08-24-2007, 04:24 AM
Lol, this thread is old

TheGoat Eater
08-27-2007, 09:52 PM
yeah - LOL I looked back and can only remember a few of the posts and was left scratching my head not getting it

TheGoat Eater
10-30-2007, 02:55 AM
YEA! - did it again:D - this time w/ another passively cooled card - 7200GS -:up: though it still sucks that I am using it to game in TF2 :ROTF: :rofl: :down: until the ATI 3870 comes out